Administration

INS Sub Committee

Sub Committees 2021-2022

Advertising Committee
Mr. Hormusji N. Cama        Chairman
All Members of the Executive Committee are Ex-Officio members of the Advertising Committee.
Newsprint Committee
Mr. Mahendra Mohan Gupta   Chairman
All Members of the Executive Committee are Ex-Officio members of the Newsprint Committee.
Building-Finance-Staff Committee
Mr. L. Adimoolam Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain  
Mr. K.R.P Reddy  
Mr. Rakesh Sharma  
Mr. Tanmay Maheshwari
Mr. Naresh Mohan  
Mr. Pratap G Pawar  
Mr. Hormusji N Cama  
Mr. Shailesh Gupta  
Mr. Vijay Darda  
Mr. Manoj Kumar Sonthalia  

 

Industrial Relations & Legal Affairs Committee
Mr. Naresh Mohan            Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain
 
Mr. K.R.P Reddy
 
Mr. Rakesh Sharma
 
Mr. L. Adimoolam
 
Mr. Partha P Sinha
 
Mr. Dinesh Mittal
 
Mr. K.N. Tilak Kumar
 
Mr. Harsha Mathew
 
Mr. Sanjay Gupta  
Mr. Girish Agarwal  
Mr. S.B. Adityan  
Mr. Karan Rajendra Darda  

 
Press Freedom Committee
Mr. Ravindra Kumar         
Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain
 
Mr. K.R.P. Reddy
 
Mr. Rakesh Sharma
 
Mr. Jayant Mammen Mathew
 
Mr. Shivendra Gupta
 
Ms. Sarvinder Kaur  
Mr. S.B. Adityan  
Mr. R M R Ramesh  
Mr. Sanjay Gupta  
Mr. Viveck Goenka  
Mr. Vivek Gupta  
Mr.Kundan R. Vyas
 
Technology & Modernization Committee
Mr. Pradeep Gupta           Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain
 
Mr K.R.P. Reddy
 
Mr Rakesh Sharma
 
Mr. L Adimoolam  
Mr. Shailesh Gupta
 
Mr. Partha P Sinha
 
Mr. M. V. Shreyams Kumar
 
Mr. Karan Rajendra Darda  
Mr. Girish Agarwal  
Mr. Harsha Mathew  
Mr. I. Venkat
Mr. Gaurav Chopra
Digital Committee
Mr. Jayant Mammen Mathew   
Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain  
Mr. L. Adimoolam  
Mr. Atideb Sarkar
 
Mr. I Venkat
 
Mr. Pradeep Gupta  
Mr. Karan Rajendra Darda  
Ms. Akila Urankar
Special Invitee
Mr Pawan Aggarwal
Special Invitee
Mr. Bharat Gupta
Special Invitee
Small & Medium Newspapers Committee
Mr. Sachin Jain   
Chairman
Mr. Biju Varghese   
Mr. Kiran D. Thakur  
Mr. Vilas A. Marathe
 
Mr. J.S. Dardi
 
Mr. Kiran B. Vadodaria
 
Mr. Rahul RajKhewa  
Mr. Vivek Gupta  
Mr. Samahit Bal  
INS-AAAI Joint Industry Working Group INS Representatives
Mr. Hormusji N. Cama          Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain
 
Mr. Rakesh Sharma
 
Mr. Tanmay Maheshwari  
Mr. L. Adimoolam
 
Mr. Shailesh Gupta
 
Mr. Jayant Mammen Mathew
 
Mr. I.Venkat  
Mr. Karan Rajendra Darda  
Mr. Anant Nath  
Mr. Sanjay Gupta  
Mr. Partha P. Sinha  

 
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Mr. Hormusji N. Cama          Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain  
Mr. Naresh Mohan  
Dr. R. Lakshmipathy  
Mr. Somesh Sharma  
Mr. Pratap G Pawar  
Mr. Kiran B. Vadodaria  
Mr. Vijay Kumar Chopra  
Mr. Jayant Mammen Mathew  
Mr. Mahendra Mohan Gupta  
Mr. Vijay Darda  
Mr. Kundan R. Vyas  
Bombay Building Committee
Mr. Vijay Darda         Chairman
Mr. Mohit Jain  
Mr. K.R.P. Reddy  
Mr. Rakesh Sharma  
Mr. Tanmay Maheshwari  
Mr. Hormusji N. Cama  
Mr. Karan Rajendra Darda  
Mr. Viveck Goenka  
Mr. Mahendra Mohan Gupta  
Mr. Shailesh Gupta  
Mr. Jayant Mammen Mathew  
Mr. Naresh Mohan  
Mr. Pratap G. Pawar  
Mr. Kundan R. Vyas  
Magazine Committee
Mr. Anant Nath   
Chairman
Mr. Pradeep Gupta  
Mr. Harsha Mathew  
Mr. B Srinivasan
Special Invitee
Mr. Indranil Roy
Special Invitee